Помогите пожалуйста)) 1 задания) Complete the sentences with this , these , it , or they) a) "Are_____keys Tom's?" "No,_____aren't" b) How much are____trousers? c)"____book is interesting". "No,____isn't. _____'s d)I don't like____cheese. e)"Do you like____jacket?". "Yes,_____'s fashionable" а вот второе)) Complete the sentences with that , those , it , or they a) Look at _____boys._____ are twins. b)"How much is ____ stamp?" "_____'s very expensive" c)"Are_____ girls your sisters?" "Yes,____are". d)"Is _____ house Kate's?" "Yes, ____ is" e)Look at _____fantastic car.

2
блин пожалуйста на завтра надо)

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-12-10T18:42:19+00:00


a) "Are__these___keys Tom's?" "No,_____aren't"
b) How much are__
these__trousers?
c) "__This__book is interesting". "No,__it__isn't.
d) I don't like__this__cheese.
e) "Do you like__this __jacket?". "Yes,_____it's fashionable"
a) Look at ___those__boys.___they__ are twins.
b) "How much is __that__ stamp?" "____It's very expensive"
c) "Are__those___ girls your sisters?" "Yes,__they__are".
d) "Is ___that _ house Kate's?" "Yes, __it__ is"
e )Look at ___that__fantastic car. 

2013-12-10T19:56:28+00:00
This , these , it , or they
a) "Are the keys Tom's?" "No,they aren't" b) How much are the trousers? c)"Is the book is interesting?". "No,it isn't.  d)I don't like this cheese. e)"Do you like__the__jacket?". "Yes, it's fashionable"
a) Look at __those___boys.__they___ are twins. b)"How much is that stamp?" "it's very expensive" c)"Are those girls your sisters?" "Yes, they are". d)"Is that house Kate's?" "Yes,it  is" e)Look at that fantastic car.