Use the correct verb form. Active or Passive?
Only English (speak) here
They often (use) robots in factories
Robots (use) in factories
A shop is a building where things (sell)
A butcher (sell) meat
Maps and atlases (make) in Edinburgh
He usually (make) a lot of mistakes
We usually (translate) texts
His poems (translate) into three languages
These games (play) after classes

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-09T16:23:06+04:00
Only English is spoken here.
They often use robots in factories.
Robots are used in factories.
A shop is a building where things are sold.
A butcher sells meat.
Maps and atlases are made in Edinburgh.
He usually makes a lot of mistakes.
We usually translate texts.
His poems are translated into three languages.
These games are played after classes.
2013-12-09T16:28:38+04:00

Only English is spoken here. They often use robots in factories. Robots are used in factories. A shop is a building where things are sold..Maps and atlases are made in Edinburgh.A butcher sells meat. He usually makes a lot of mistakes. We usually translate texts.His poems are translated into three languages. These games are played after classes.