Из скольких палат состоит британский парламент? по английски напишите)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-08T23:12:32+04:00


The British Parliament consists of 2 chambers
Британский парламент состоит из 2 палат
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-08T23:26:44+04:00



The British parliament is bicameral, with an upper house - the House of Lords, and a lower house - the House of Commons.
Или так
The British Parliament consists of two chambers -
the House of Commons and House of Lords