Write five sentences about things you did last week. Use Past Simple forms of the verbs below.

be, buy, do, give, have,make,meet,read,read,run,see,sing,take,write.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-01-30T17:07:56+04:00

I bought a book about animals last week.

I made my friend in the street last week.

I read the interesting book last week.

I have wrote the letter to the friend last week.

I sang a cheerful song at a concert last week.

2012-01-30T18:05:54+04:00

I was too tired last week.

I bought a modern mobile phone.

I did me homework.

I made a new picture.

I met my friend in the central street.

I took pert in yennis competition.