Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-08T09:55:57+00:00
It is a cat. Its name is Tom. Its tail is long. It is a girl. It is a teacher.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-08T10:09:32+00:00
It's a good idea.
It's my best friend.
It's an interesting book.
It's a great film.
It's a difficult task.

A dog was eating its tail.
The house has its mysteries.
A cat can't find its kittens.
Every family has its own traditions.
Don't take this chair, its leg is broken.