Составьте к каждому тексту по два вопроса.
1)His parents go to the country every weekebg.
2)Lena's brother works in the hotel.
3)Nick and Den live in that house.They are good friends.
4)They go to school by bus.
5)Nick has got a dog.
6)His dog can swim and skip.It is very clever.
7)Den likes cats.He has got two cats at home.
8)Nick can ski and skate.Den drawn very well.
9)Lena is a good pupil.She does her homework after lessons.
10)Lena always helps her mother weth the housework.
11)Lena visits her Granny every Sunday.
12)Lena's friend's name is Sonay.She in 10.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-08T11:25:09+04:00

1)His parents go to the country every weekend.
Where do  his
parents go every weekend?
Whose
parents go to the country every weekend?
His parents go to the country every weekend, don't they?

2)Lena's brother works in the hotel.
Does
Lena's brother work in the hotel?
Does Lena's brother or sister work in the hotel?

3)Nick and Den live in that house.They are good friends.
Are Nick and Den good friends?
Where do Nick and Den live?

4)They go to school by bus.
They go to school by bus, don't they?
Who goes to school by bus?

5)Nick has got a dog.
Who has got a dog?
Does Nick have got a dog or a cat?

6)His dog can swim and skip.It is very clever.
What can his dog do?
The dog isn't very clever, is it?

7)Den likes cats.He has got two cats at home.
Den has got three cats at home, doesn't he?
Who likes cats?

8)Nick can ski and skate.Den drawn very well.
Can Nick ski?
Can Den skate?

9)Lena is a good pupil.She does her homework after lessons.
Lena isn't a good pupil, is she?
Does she do
her homework after lessons.

10)Lena always helps her mother with the housework.
Does Lena
always help her mother with the housework?
Does Lena always help her mother or her father with the housework?

11)Lena visits her Granny every Sunday.
Who
visits  Granny every Sunday?
Lena visits her Granny every Mondays, doesn't she?

12)Lena's friend's name is Sonay.She in 10.

How old is Sonya?
What is the name of Lena's friend?










2013-12-08T12:06:49+04:00
1)His parents go to the country every weekend.
When do his 
parents go to the country?
His parents go to the country every weekend, don't they?
2)Lena's brother works in the hotel.
Does 
Lena's brother work in the hotel?
Whose brother does work in the hotel?
3)Nick and Den live in that house.They are good friends.
Nick and Den live in that house, don't they?
Who are good friends?
4)They go to school by bus.
They go to school by bus, don't they?
Where do they go by bus?
5)Nick has got a dog.
Who has got a dog?
Nick has got a dog, hasn't he?
6)His dog can swim and skip.It is very clever.
What can his dog do?
The dog is very clever, isn't it?
7)Den likes cats.He has got two cats at home.
Has Den got three cats at home?
Does Den like cats?
8)Nick can ski and skate.Den drawn very well.
Who can ski?
Can Den skate?
9)Lena is a good pupil. She does her homework after lessons.
Lena is a good pupil, isn't she?
Does she or he do 
her homework after lessons?
10)Lena always helps her mother with the housework.
Does Lena or Nina 
always help her mother with the housework?
Who always helps her mother with the housework?
11)Lena visits her Granny every Sunday.
When does Lena 
visit Granny?
Does Lena visit her Granny every Mondays?
12)Lena's friend's name is Sonay.She in 10.

How old is Lena's friend Sonya?
What is the name of her friend?