Помогите выполнить, пожалуйста.
Вставьте необходимую форму глагола “to have”. Переведите предложения:
1. Не ... a good book,.2. They ... pencils.3. Ann ... a new hat. And Kate ... not it, she ... a coat.4. ... you … a flat? - Yes, we...5. I … not a dog. It is a pity. Вставьте артикли, где необходимо:1. We put... sugar into our ... coffee and ... tea.2. Usually I have ... breakfast at... 7.30.3. We will have ... good lunch and go out for ... walk.4. Pass me ... bread, please.5. Oh, how tasty ... pie is!6. Robert Burns, ... son of ... small farmer in Yorkshire, was born on ... 25th of ... January, 1759.


2
не успела
Ха-ха! (С) Нельсон

Ответы и объяснения

  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-07T18:34:13+00:00
1. He has a good book.
У него хорошая книга.

2. They have pencils.
У них карандаши.

3. Ann has a new hat, and Kate has not, she has a coat.
У Анны новая шляпа, а у Кати нет, зато у неё шуба.

4. Have you had a flat? — Yes, we have.
Была ли у тебя квартира? — Да, была.

5. I have not (got) a dog. It is a pity.
У меня нет собаки. А жаль.

___________________________________________________________

1. We put __ sugar into our coffee and __ tea.
2. Usually I have __ breakfast at __ 7.30.
3. We will have a good lunch and go out for a walk.
4. Pass me the bread, please.
5. Oh, how tasty the pie is!
6. Robert Burns, a son of a small farmer in Yorkshire, was born on the 25th of __ January, 1759.

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-12-07T18:34:49+00:00


1. Не has a good book,. 2. They have pencils. 3.  Ann .has a new hat. And Kate does not have it, she has. a coat. 4. Do you have a flat? - Yes, we do 5. I do not have a dog. It is a pity. 1. We put sugar into our coffee and  tea. 2. Usually I have  breakfast at... 7.30. 3. We will have a good lunch and go out for a walk. 4. Pass me the bread, please. 5. Oh, how tasty the pie is! 6. Robert Burns, the son of a small farmer in Yorkshire, was born on the 25th of. January, 1759. 1. St. Petersburg is one of the most beautiful cities in the world. 2. The rivers in America are much bigger than those in England. 3. The island of Great Britain is smaller than Greenland. 4. What is the name of the highest mountain in Asia? 5. The English Channel is wider than the straits of Gibraltar. 6. Russia is a very large country. 7. The house I live in is as old as the one my sister lives in.
1. You do not make many mistakes in your spelling.
2. Do you work hard at it? — Oh, yes, I do, I work very much. 3. Does your sister read much?-- Yes, she does. And your brother? -- Oh, he doesn't. He has so many books, but he reads very little. 4. Have you much work to do today? -- No, not very much . 5. Walk quicker, please. We have very little time. 6. I am sorry to say, l have read very few books by Walter Scott.
1. They are  playing chess now.
2. He plays chess every day. - He does not play chess every day. – Does he play) chess every day? 3. Nick is going to he park now.- Nick goes to school every day. 4. Do you think) it is easy or difficult to choose the right presents for people? 5. Do you read) books every day? – Are you reading a book now? 6. My sister does not like coffee. 7. My sister is not resting now. She is helping mother in the kitchen. She helps mother in the kitchen every day.



correction: 2. He plays chess every day. - He does not play chess every day