Переведите пожалуйста)
1.У меня есть друг.Его зовут Ник.Нику девятнадцать лет.
2.У моего друга есть сестра.Ее имя Энн.Ей пять лет.
3.Это мой велосипед?-Да,это твой велосипед.
4.Это полицейская машина?-Да.
5.Когда у тебя будет день рождения?-20 февраля.
6.Питеру всегда скучно.
7.Кен болен,не правда ли?-Да,он очень болен.
8.Пора начинать урок
9.Эти девушки - американки
10На Пикадилли Сэкас есть станция метро
12А вот и автобус
13Чей это адрес?-это мой адрес
14Чей это кофе?- Мой
15 На Риджент Стрит большое уличное движение
16Можно мне еще одну чашку кофе?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-07T00:06:37+04:00
1.I have a friend. His name is Nick. Nick is nineteen years old.
2.My friend has a sister. Ann's her name. She is five years old.
3.It is my bicycle? - Yes, it is your bicycle.
4.It is the police car? - Yes.
5.When you will have a birthday? February-20.
6.It is always boring for St. Petersburg.
7.Ken is sick, isn't that so? - Yes, it is very sick.
8.It is time to begin a lesson
9.These girls - Americans
10.On Piccadilly Sekas is metro station
12.Here bus
13.Whose is the address? - it is my address
14.Whose is coffee? - Wash
15.On Ridzhent Street big traffic
16.It is possible for me one more cup of coffee?
шестое смешно)))))
Хотелось бы несколько замечаний по переводу. Думаю, что всем известно, когда в английском языке задается вопрос, то подлежащее и глагол-связка (если нет связки, то вместо нее - вспомогательный глагол) меняются местами. В 7 предложении 'It's very sick', в данном случае 'He's sick'.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-07T00:40:50+04:00
1) I have a friend. His name is Nick. Nick is nineteen years old.
2) My friend has a sister. Her name is Ann. She's five years old.
3) Is it my bycicle? - Yes, it is.
4) Is it police car? - Yes, it is.
5) When will be your birthday? - The 20th of February.
6) St. Petersburg is always bored.
7) Ken is sick, isn't it? - Yeah, he's very sick.
8) It's time to start the lesson.
9) These girls are Americans.
10) There is a metro station on the Piccadilly Sekas.
12) It's my bus going.
13) Whose address is it? - It's my address.
14) Whose coffee is it? - It's mine.
15) It's a big traffic on St. Ridgent.
16) Could you give me one more cup of coffee, please?
а у тебя Санк-Питербургу всегда скучно
Петербургу:Д
oh, I'm really sorry.
6) Peter is always bored.
спс)