ИСПРАВТЕ ОШИБКИ В АНГЛ.ВЕРСИИ!!!!ОЧЕНЬ СРОЧНО!!! Самый маленький вид носорогов Dicerorhinus sumatrensis обитал в лесах и болотах Индии и Юго-восточной Азии.. Длина тела взрослой особи не превышает 280 сантиметров, высота в холке составляет 100-150 сантиметров. суматранские носороги самые редкие из всех видов носорогов.

их части тела очень ценятся. всего этих особой осталось около 150. Особенностью суматранского носорога является наличие двух рогов. Из-за целебных свойств этих рогов на носорогов этого вида была объявлена охота. Стоимость одного килограмма рога составляет 60 тысяч долларов и выше.

практически во всех станах, где обитают эти носороги, был введен закон ох их защите и охране.

и их пытаются выводить в неволе.

в Америки уже самка носорога второй раз приносит потомство.

The smallest species of rhinos Dicerorhinus sumatrensis lived in forests and swamps of India and Southeast Asia.. Body length of adult does not exceed 280 inches; the height at the withers is 100-150 centimeters. Sumatran rhinos the rarest of all species of rhinos.
Their body parts are very much appreciated. all of these particular there are about 150. Sumatran rhino is the feature of having two horns. Because of the healing properties of the horns of rhinos in this species was hunted. The cost of one kilogram of horn is 60 thousand dollars and above.
in almost all countries in which they live rhinos, oh law was introduced to protect and preserve.
and they are trying to show in captivity.
in America for the second time cow brings offspring.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-01-29T10:15:46+04:00

The smallest species of rhinos Dicerorhinus sumatrensis lived in forests and swamps ofIndia and Southeast Asia .. Body length of adult doesn't exceed 280 inches, the height at the withers is 100-150 inches. Sumatrian rhinos are the rarest of all species of rhinos.
Their body parts are very much appreciated. There are about 150. Sumatrian rhino's feature is having two horns. Because of the healing properties of rhinos's horns people hunt it. The cost of one kilogram of horn is 60 thousand dollars and above.

In almost all rhinos live countries was introduced the law of their protect and preserve.
And people try to produce them in captivity.
There's a cow brings offspring in America for the second time.

2012-01-29T14:10:07+04:00

The smallest species of rhinos Dicerorhinus sumatrensis lived in the forests and swamps of India and Southeast Asia ..The  length of the body of an adult animal is not more than 280 inches, the height at the withers is 100-150 inches. Sumatrian rhinos are the rarest of all species of rhinos.
The parts of their body are very much appreciated. There are about 150. Sumatrian rhino's distinctive feature is availability of two horns. Because of the healing properties of rhinos's horns people hunt it. The cost of one kilogram of horn is 60 thousand dollars and above.
Almost in all countries where  rhinos live   the law of their protect and preserve was introduced.
 People also try to bred them in captivity.
In America there is a rhino female that brings offsprings for  the second time.