Пожалуйста 10 предложений со всемиПожалуйста 10 предложений со всеми формами to be в Present Simple(am,is,are)и Past Simple (was,were)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-05T17:17:33+04:00
I like to listen to music but I am not listening to musci now.
She had been cooking for an hour when I came.
I will have been working at the project for a month when you join me.
She will be writting a test tomorrow at 5.
I will have finished this work by 6 o'clock.
When he came his mother was cooking a dinner.
We had finished the work and went to a cafe.
I worked there three years ago.

  • Nina108
  • почетный грамотей
2013-12-05T17:18:50+04:00
I WORK AT SCHOOL.
He works at school.
She works at school.
They work at school.
We work at school.

 I worked at school.
He worked at school.
She worked at school.
They worked at school.
We worked at school.