22 б + 11 баллов за лучший
Помогите 2 задания!

Complete the text with the verbs in brackets in a suitable form, active or passive.

Virtual Reality Art

Examples of the new ‘virtual reality art’ (1)___________(show) at the Inter Communication centre in Tokyo. “The Cave” (2)________(build) at a cost of over $1 million. The viewer(3) ___________(put on) special glasses and (4)________(confront) by a wooden puppet. If the puppet (5)_____(move), the three dimensional world (6)__________(twist) and (7)_________ (turn). This moving world (8)________ (accompany) by music and sounds. A similar exhibit (9)_________(build) in the USA. Computer graphics (10)_________(combine) with 3D images which (11)________(project) on the walls and ceiling, and the viewer (12)__________(take) on a tour of what seems like another dimension. As one expert (13)______(point out) recently, the rise of the ‘Nintendo generation’ (14)_______(cause) art and game cultures (15)______(merge).


2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-12-05T16:48:09+04:00


Examples of the new ‘virtual reality art’ (1 are (being) shown at the Inter Communication centre in Tokyo. “The Cave” (2) wasbuilt at a cost of over $1 million. The viewer (3)  puts on special glasses and (4) is confronted by a wooden puppet. If the puppet (5)__is___(moving), the three dimensional world (6) is twisting and (7) turning. This moving world (8) is accompanied by music and sounds. A similar exhibit (9) has been/was built in the USA. Computer graphics (10) are combined  with 3D images which (11) are projected on the walls and ceiling, and the viewer (12) takes on a tour of what seems like another dimension. As one expert (13) has pointed out  recently, the rise of the ‘Nintendo generation’ (14) has caused art and game cultures (15) to merge.
2 bought by an unknown person. 3 looking at the man. 4 causing damage to towns. 5 touching the very heart of people 6 smiling shyly

  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-05T16:53:33+04:00