Пожалуйста, очень надо!!!СРОЧНО!!!!

Fill in the gaps with the article the when necessary.
a) "Is there enough... sugar in ... tea?" he said.
b) ... coffee she made was tasteless.
c) There was ... butter in the cake.
d) There was no ... meat or ... fish in ... soup.
e) I drink ... coffee without ... milk.
f) ... juice I was drinking was very cold.

Пожалуйста!!!!!!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-04T17:15:09+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-04T20:14:55+00:00
a)    "Is there enough... sugar in the tea?" he said.
b)    The coffee she made was tasteless.
c)    There was ... butter in the cake.
d)    There was no ... meat or ... fish in ... soup.
e)    I drink ... coffee without ... milk. 
f)    The juice I was drinking was very cold.