Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-01-25T19:26:20+04:00

answer/ˈɑːnsə(r)/

noun

1 something said, written, or done as a reaction to a question, statement, or situation.

2 the solution to a problem.

3 (answer to) a person or thing regarded as the equivalent to a better-known one from another place: she's Britain's answer to Marilyn Monroe.

verb

1respond with an answer.

 (answer back) respond impudently.

2defend oneself against (a charge or accusation).

(answer for) be responsible or to blame for.

3 (answer to) be responsible or report to. 4 be suitable for fulfilling (a need); satisfy.

2012-01-25T19:34:49+04:00

answer/ˈɑːnsə(r)/

noun

1 something said, written, or done as a reaction to a question, statement, or situation.

2 the solution to a problem.

3 (answer to) a person or thing regarded as the equivalent to a better-known one from another place: she's Britain's answer to Marilyn Monroe.

verb

1respond with an answer.

 (answer back) respond impudently.

2defend oneself against (a charge or accusation).

(answer for) be responsible or to blame for.

3 (answer to) be responsible or report to. 4 be suitable for fulfilling (a need); satisfy.