2. Употребите правильно притяжательный падеж, предложения переведите:

1. Mrs. Smith __ husband often gives her flowers.

2. This boy __ hats are red.

3. The children __ toys are all over the floor.Помогите пожалуйста.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-03T23:54:55+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
  • Nina108
  • почетный грамотей
2013-12-04T00:11:27+04:00
1. Mrs Smith's husband ...
2. This boy's / These boys'
3. The children's