Помогите пожайлуста составить кроссворд на англисском языке. На тему Новый год!

Всем зарание спасибо!!!!!!!!!!

2
Across
3 Marching bands perform in these
6 Welcome in New Year Symbol
8 Tracks months year
9 Father _, symbol of old year
10 Sport played on this holiday

Down
1 At stroke of 12:00 p.m. it is_
2 Month starts right after December 31
3 Celebrate at these
4 Changes to make in the New Year
5 Ballroom Activity
7 December 31st is New Year's _
Комментарий удален

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-02T18:08:24+00:00
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-02T19:38:00+00:00