Помогите пожалуйста!
What do you think?
1.Do men and women need different food to stay healthy?
2. What kind of food is better for men?
3. What kind of food is better for women?
4. If somebody is on a diet, should the rest of the family go on a diet too? Why?/Why not?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-02T14:46:10+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-02T15:14:22+04:00
1. Do men and women need different food to stay healthy?
Yes, the nutritional needs between men and women depend on their age and lifestyle

2. What kind of food is better for men?
Meat, eggs, beans, nuts, much water and variety of vegetables are better for men.

3. What kind of food is better for women?
Fish, chicken, low-fat dairy, eggs, much water, a great variety of vegetables and fruits are better for women.

4. If somebody is on a diet, should the rest of the family go on a diet too? Why?/Why not?
Diets must include foods you enjoy, easy to follow and not to break your budget. That`s why you can follow the date independently from the rest of the family. Otherwise, you should not follow a diet at all.