Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-01T19:44:19+00:00
On the picture we can see a man and a woman. He might be a tourist who has come to the foreign country. Obviously, he doesn't know how to get to some place. That's why he asked this woman to help him find his way there. She is pointing her finger at something, so she can help him to be there in time.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-01T19:46:00+00:00
A black and white picture shows a boy and girl. Girl dressed in a black jacket, and a young man - in a gray jumper. They look into the distance, that indicates a girl. They are holding a map, so most likely they were lost and are now looking to get to the desired place for them. Youth are likely looking at a street name or house number, and the girl is looking more massive landmarks.