Put the verbs
into the correct future form

Future simple,present
continuous,present simple,be going to,future perfect or future continuous.

17.They….(play)golf
this afternoon.


18.I am
bored .I think I …(do)a crossword puzzle.

1
9.By the
time you arrive I …(finish)cooking.


20.At this
time next week he…..(ski) with his friends.


21.a:….(you\go)to
the supermarket later?

в:yes,why?

А:can you
pick up some milk?



22.Mrs Simmmons
….(write)the report by Tuesday.


23.I hope
Tracy….(come)home soon.


24.I…(see)my
lawyer on Monday
.

25.If they …(wake)up
early,I`ll make them a breakfast


26.A-I`ve
dot a high temperature.

B-I…(give)you
an aspirin.


27.a-Look
at that man on the ladder!

b-Oh,no!He…(fall)!


28.Stop
talking or I..(send) you out of the class.


29.The
ferry…(leave) at 8 o`click tomorrow morning.


30.I hope I…(buy)my
own car by the time I`m thirty.


31.She…(spend)next
summer sailing around the world.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-01T16:47:28+04:00
Are playing, will do, will finish, will be skiing, are you going, will write, will see, will come, will wake up, is falling, am going to, will leave, is spending
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-01T17:26:31+04:00

17.They have played golf this afternoon.
18.I am bored .I think I will do a crossword puzzle.
19.By the time you arrive I have finished cooking.
20.At this time next week heare going to ski with his friends.
21.a: Are you going to the supermarket later?
в:yes,why?
A:can you pick up some milk?
22.Mrs Simmmons will have written the report by Tuesday.
23.I hope Tracy will come home soon.
24.I saw (или will see) my lawyer on Monday
25.If they wake up early,I`ll make them  a breakfast
26.A-I`ve dot a high temperature.
B-I will give you an aspirin.
27.a-Look at that man on the ladder!
b-Oh,no!Hу is falling!
28.Stop talking or I will send you out of the class.
29.The ferry is leaving at 8 o`click tomorrow morning.
30.I hope I will have bought my own car by the time I`m thirty.
31.She is spending (или will spend) next summer sailing around the world.