Translate and open the brackets.Pleeeeeeeease

A few weeks ago my family moved to a new flat and (follow) the tradition

we gave a (warm) party.

The flat is on the (seven) floor and consists of four rooms, a (space) kitchen, and a bathroom. Of course, there are all modern conveniences in our flat including air (condition). If you enter the flat you will get into the hall. There are number of doors (lead) to the rooms and elsewhere. Wipe your feet (care) because my brother polishes the floors every day. Most of the (keep) and cooking is done by my Granny. I have to take care of the electrical (apply) at home. For instance, I change the bulbs and repair a ventilator, a radio or even a (toast) when they are out of order.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-01-22T08:15:19+00:00



A few weeks ago my family moved to a new flat and followed the tradition

we gave a warming party. Несколько недель назад моя семья переехала в новую квартиру и следовала традициям, мы устроили новоселье.

 

The flat is on the seventh floor and consists of four rooms, a space kitchen, and a bathroom. Квартира находится на седьмом этаже и в ней четыре комнаты, обширная кухня и ванная комната.

 

Of course, there are all modern conveniences in our flat including air conditioner.

Конечно же,в нашей квартире есть все современные удобства, включая кондиционер.

 

If you enter the flat you will get into the hall. There are number of doors leading to the rooms and elsewhere. Если вы войдёте в квартиру,вы попадаете в зал.  Там есть несколько дверей, ведущих в помещения и в другое место.

 

Wipe your feet care because my brother polishes the floors every day. Вытирайте ваши ноги, потому что мой брат полирует полы каждый день.

 

Most of the keeping and cooking is done by my Granny. I have to take care of the electrical application at home.  Хранение и приготовление пищи осуществляется моей бабушкой. Я должен заботиться об электрических применение в домашних условиях.

 

For instance, I change the bulbs and repair a ventilator, a radio or even a toaster when they are out of order. Например, я заменяю лампочки  и ремонтирую  вентилятор, радио или даже тостер, когда они сломаются.

 

 

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2012-01-22T10:06:34+00:00



(follow) -  following - переводится "следуя" традициям

(warm) - warming party - новоселье,

(seven) - seventh - седьмой

(space) - spacious - переводится "просторный"

(condition) - conditioning - устойчивое сочетание air conditioning - кондиционер

(lead) - leading - двери ведущие...

(careful) - carefully - ...вытирай ноги тщательно...

(keep) - keeping - имеется в виду содержание дома в порядке

(apply) - appliences - электрические приборы

(toast) - toaster - тостер