Fill in as in the example. Long form Short form ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1.I am writing a postcard. 1.I'm writing a postcard. 2.She is arranging flowers in the vase 2._______________________________ 3.We are decorating the romm for the party. l 3.________________________ 4.The baby is not crying. 4.______________________

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-30T14:40:49+04:00
2.She's arranging flowers in the vase
3 We're decorating the room for the party
4 The baby isn't crying 
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-30T15:52:36+04:00
1.I am writing a postcard.   1.I'm writing a postcard.                                                    
2.She is arranging flowers in the vase  2.
She's arranging flowers in the vase                 
3.We are decorating the room for the party. 3.We're decorating the room for the party.             4.The baby is not crying.  4.The baby isn't crying.