TASK 4 Переведите на английский язык




1
Я купил красивейшую картину.



2 Он самый старший из всех
студентов.



3 Их дом удобнее, чем мой.


4 Лето – самое жаркое время
года.



5 Какая планета больше: Марс
или Венера?






TASK 5 Заполните пропуски нужной
формой глагола «to be»





1
My friend … a doctor.



2
Last week they … in Moscow.



3
Who … this man?



4
I … … a well known writer in
the future.



5
Peter … your friend.






TASK 6: Заполните пропуски нужной
формой глагола «to have»





1
Now my parents … a little
house.



2
I … four lessons yesterday.



3
They … … five exams next
summer.



4
She … many good friends now.



5
They … a good time last
week-end.

Помогите пожалуйстааааа!))))

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-29T13:39:23+04:00
1I bought a beautiful painting.

2 He is the eldest of allstudents.

3 Their home is more convenient than mine.

4 Summer - the hottest timeyear.

5 more What planet Marsor Venus?
1
I bought a beautiful painting.

2 He is the eldest of all
students.

3 Their home is more convenient than mine.

4 Summer - the hottest time
year.

5 more What planet Mars
or Venus?
неправильно
Почему?
ошибок куча! особенно в 5м. где ты видел, чтобы так вопросы начинались? переводчик неправильно переводит.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-29T13:49:37+04:00
1) I bought the most beautiful picture.
2) He is the oldest student.
3) Their house is more comfortable than my.
4) Summer is the hottest time in the year.
5) What planet is bigger: Mars or Venus?

1) is
2) was
3) is
4) am
5) is

1) have
2) had
3)will have
4) is having
5)had