i want to lose weight so this week i (to eat) lunch.

Vegetarians (to eat) meat.

Marry (to write) ten letters today.

She (to love) Mike all her life.

They (to play) tennis since 2 o'clock.

Раскройте правильно скобки

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-28T13:47:58+00:00
I want to lose my weight, so this week I`m not going to eat lunch.
Vegetarians don`t eat meat.
Mary wrote ten letters today.
She loved Mike all her life.
They are playing tennis since 2 o`clock.
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-28T13:49:08+00:00
I want to lose weight so this week i have eaten only lunch. (или don't eat)
Vegetarians don't eat meat.
Marry has  written ten letters today.
She has  love Mike all her life.
They have been playing tennis since 2 o'clock.