Помогите с заданием! Англ 5 класс
Fill in used to, didnot use to or did ... use to? and the necessary verb from the box to complete the sentences.
to wash up, to be, to live, to spend, to go in for, to drink
1) Mary is brother ___________ sports when he was small, but now he is a well-knhown sportsman.
2) ___________ you ___________ your holidays in Brighton?
3) When my cousin was a child she __________________ on the farm.
4) Mike ________________ a very healthy boy, but now he is often ill.
5) I ____________ milk, but now I live in the country and drink it every day.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-27T21:56:04+04:00
1.go in for (went - по времени)
2.did... spend (без всяких окончаний, did забирает все )
3.live (lived- по времени)
4.to be (was - по времени )
5.didnot drink
didnot забирает окончание, как я поняла это past simple там глаголы ставится или с окончанием -ed или по таблице неправильных глаголов, что в скобках, то по таблице и времени
2013-11-27T22:12:24+04:00
Past S
+ под.+ сказ.+ ed это если прав. гл., а если не прав. гл. то берем 2 форму гл.
- под.+ did+ not+ сказ. 1-форме
? Did+ под.+ сказ. 1-форме
Did- вспом. гл.
Я дал формулу а ты реши Задачу ))))