Помогите перевести в косвенную речь
1) We do not need TV shows when we can have advertisements. ( Sean)
2) Commercials must not go away. How else are we going to find out about things to buy? ( Ken)
3) People should not buy things just because famous people are advertising them. ( Pam)
4) Junk food advertisements should not be banned because it won't stop us from eating it. ( Cathy)
5) Nobody has the right to tell people what they can and can't buy. ( John)
6) Commercials can be creative, informative and very useful. ( Marsha)
7) Healthier food must be more widely advertised. ( Joy)
8) They needn't change anything about advertising: we will still buy what we want! (Phil)
9) Alcohol advertising must be banned on TV as well as cigarette advertising. ( Jeremy)
10) They might make some advertisements easier to understand. ( Jeff)
11) Because of commercials, we often have to buy things we don't need/ ( Tracey)
There should be adverst on TV because they give you time to have a break. ( Gill)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-11-27T17:30:04+00:00


1) Sean said that people did not need TV shows when they could have advertisements. 2) Ken said that commercials must not go away of how else people are going to find out about things to buy.
3) Pam said that people should not buy things just because famous people are advertising them.
4) Cathy said that junk food advertisements should not be banned because it won't stop people from eating it.
5) John said that nobody had the right to tell people what they could and couldn't buy.
6) Marsha said that commercials could be creative, informative and very useful.
7) Joy said that healthier food had to be more widely advertised.
8) Phil said that there was no need to change anything about advertising adding that people would still buy what they want!
9) Jeremy said that alcohol advertising must be banned on TV as well as cigarette advertising.
10) Jeff said that advertisers might make some advertisements easier to understand.
11) Tracey said that because of commercials, people often have to buy things they don't need.
12) Gill said that there should be adverts on TV because they give people time to have a break.



Комментарий удален
не списывайте отсюда. тут все неправильно
2013-11-27T17:33:15+00:00
1Sean said that they did not need TV shows when they could have advertisements.
2Ken said/talked that commercials had not to go away and how else they were going to find out about thinga to buy.
3Pam claimed that people should have not buy things just because famous people were advertising them
если ты хорошо знаешь времена, то сразу поймешь принцип: в косвенной речи время ставится на шаг наз (Present Simple-> Past 
Simple)
как то так.
Если в прямой речи было прошедшее перфектное время (Past Perfect или Perfect Continuous), то в косвенной речи оно остается без изменения