Вставте слова по смыслу)Слова можно любые..
1)The girl usually ____ ____ early in the morning.
2)Sorry,but l cant sing at the concert today.l _____ _____
3)The doctor ____ ____ and gave a prescription.
4)Soon my brother ____ ____ and took part in the football match.
5)After the walk the scienist _____ ____ and sent for the doctor.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-27T08:27:07+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-27T09:27:44+00:00
1)The girl usually gets up early in the morning.
2)Sorry,but l can't sing at the concert today.l have a sore throat.
3)The doctor examed me and gave a prescription.
4)Soon my brother got well and took part in the football match.
5)After the walk the scienist caught a cold  and sent for the doctor.