Из пассивного залога в активный
1. This investigation was often referred to. 2. The children’s drawings will be exhibited next month. 3. The twins were brought home by their elder sister. 4. The radio was invented by a Russian scientist. 5. A new modern building is being constructed in the neigh bourhood. 6. We usually don’t like to be laughed at. 7. The doctor must be sent for at once. 8. The child must be looked after. 9. The article was being discussed, when we came. 10. All the trees will have been planted by the time we come.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-11-26T22:53:33+04:00


1. We often referred to this investigation. 2. They will exhibit the children’s drawings next month. 3. The twins' elder sister brought them home. 4.  A Russian scientist invented the radio. 5. They are constructing a new modern building in the neighbourhood. 6. We usually don’t like when people laugh at us. 7. You must send for the doctor at once. 8. You must look after the child. 9. They were discussing the article when we came. 10 .By the time we come they will have planted all the trees.












2013-11-26T23:32:43+04:00
1. We often referred to this investigation.
2. The
y will exhibit the children’s drawings next month.
3. The twins'
elder sister brought them home.
4.  A Russian scientist invented the radio.
5.
They are constructing a new modern building in the neighbourhood.
6. We usually don’t like when people laugh at us.
7. You must send for the doctor at once.
8.
You must look after the child.
9. They were 
discussing the article when we came.
10. By the time we come he'll have planted all the trees.