Describe what has happened(опишите что произашло)
Пример:Katie (have) breakfast
Katie has just had her breakfast.

Dan (write) composition
Jason (win) championship
Alex (do) her hair
Paul (finish) picture
The old woman (get) Christmas present
Пожалуйста помогите надо ОЧЕНЬ СРОЧНО!!!!!!!!

2
Плиз очень срочно надо!!!!

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-25T22:51:41+00:00
1.Dan has just written his composition.
2. Jason has just won his championship.
3. Alex has just done her hair.
4. Paul has just finished his picture.
5. The old woman has just got her Christmas present.
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-26T06:05:34+00:00
Dan has just written his composition
Jason has just won his championship
Alex has just done her hair
Paul has just finished his picture
The old woman has just got her Christmas present