6. Say it in English. • древняя и современная история • много веков тому назад • наши далёкие неизвестные предки • известные историки и исследователи • ценить прошлое и настоящее • интересоваться последними событиями • чтить память (отдавать должное) героев (-ям) войны 1. Когда Беларусь стала независимым государством? 2. Какие самые древние города на территории Беларуси? 3. Откуда ты родом? 4. Каких известных историков ты знаешь? 5. Плохой мир лучше, чем хорошая война, не так ли? 6. Я ценю твою помощь. 7. Беларусь - член ООН. 8. Я не могу объяснить свои чувства.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-01-12T21:51:24+04:00

ancient and modern history • many centuries ago, our distantunknown   ancestors of famous historians and researchers appreciate the past and present interest in the recent events  honor the memory (to do justice to) hero (s) of War

Лучший Ответ!
2012-01-12T22:09:19+04:00

Ancient and modern history. Many centuries ago. Our long lost/ distant and unknown ancestors. Famous historians and researchers. to value/judge the past and the present. to be interested in recent events. To honour the memory of the heroes of war (pay tribute to).

 

When did Belarus become an independent state? Which are the most ancient cities/ towns in the territory of Belarus? Where are you from? Which famous historians do you know? A bad peace is better than a good war(, don't you agree?) I appreciate your help. Belrus is a member of the United Nations/ UN. I cannot explain these feelings.