Читает ли брат сейчас книгу,играет ли он на компьютере,спит ли бабушка,готовит ли мама ланч,смотрит ли дедушка телевизор,читает ли папа,играет ли Кейт на пианино,слушает ли брат музыку,сидит ли Рекс рядом с ним.В этом задании надо написать данные предложения на Англ. яз. Пунктов решения ОДНО

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-01-12T21:15:38+04:00

Whether the brother now reads the book, whether he plays the computer, whether the grandmother sleeps, whether mum prepares a lunch, whether the grandfather the TV looks, whether the father reads, whether Kate plays the piano, whether the brother listens to music, whether Reks near to it sits.

2012-01-12T22:19:14+04:00

I don't know whether 'li' means 'whether' here or 'if'. I suggest
Whether/if:
the brother/ my brother is watching tv now,
he is playing on the computer
grandmother is sleeping

Mum is making lunch
Grandad is watching tv
Dad is reading

Kate is playing the piano
my brother is listening to music
Rex is sitting next to him/ it