Вставте артикли (a,an,the или прочерк).

1) Could I have .... glass of .... tea?

2) Let*s have ..... look.

3) Is there ...... banana in ...... fridge?

4) That*s ...... pity.

5) I can*t make ....... fish soup without ...... carrots.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-24T16:12:50+04:00
1) a glass of tea
2) a look
3) a banana in the fridge 
4) -
5) a fish soup without carrots 
2013-11-24T17:50:05+04:00
1. A glass of tea.
2. A look.
3. A banana in the fridge.
4.-
5. A fish soup without carrot.