Write true sentences about yourself . Use the following word combinations : never , often , at the weekend , in the evering , aften dinner , usually , already , at lunchtime ; to wash up , to cook , to help cooking , to eat vegetables , to have something for the main course, to drink , to make , to buy .
1.
2.
3. 4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-24T02:06:37+04:00
1. I usually wake up at 6am everyday.
2. After dinner I am doing my homework.
3. At the weekend I have two English lessons.
4. Usually I'm eating my lunch at school.
5. I like to make cupcakes at the weekends.
6. My favorite drink is orange juice.
7. I always help my mum at cooking almost everyday.
8. In the evening at 7pm there's my favorite program is starting.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-24T12:12:24+04:00
 We have already bought some food for dinner.
I have never cooked vegetable soap.
We often
eat vegetables in summer and autumn.
At the weekend I help my mother cooking dinner.
As a rule, aften dinner
we wash up.
At lunchtime they have something for the main course.
In the evering
I drink hot milk.
My mother usually makes an apple pie on Sunday.