Ответь на вопросы.1. What is the highest mountain in Great Britain?
2. What is another name of Northern Ireland?
3. What was Christopher Wren?
4. Who was the first English king?
5. Had Peter the Great ever been in London?
6. What part of Great Britain has two languages?
7. What had happened in London in 1666?
8. What is the most famous Scotland poet of the 18th century?
9. What sport was born in England?
10. What are the most popular sport brands?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-22T19:12:12+00:00
9 Football was born in England
1.Ben Nevis 1,344 m
2. Ulster
4. King Egbert
спасибо большое
:3
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-22T19:30:06+00:00
1)Ben Nevis (Schotland)
2)Ulster
3)he have built St. Paul's Cathedralcompleted in 1710.
4)здесь можно по-разному ответить
5)
6)Scotland
7)the Great Fire
8)Robert Burns
9)cricket
10) Manchester United, Chelsea, Liverpool and Arsenal