Fill in the correct word: 'another', 'other', 'the other', 'others'.

1. I don't like these linen trousers. Could you show me some ... trousers?

2. I've found one of my black shoes, but I can't find ... .

3. There are lots of materials on the shelf. One is cotton. ... materials are silk and lace.

4. I've bought three skirts. One skirt is polka-dotted, ... one is checked and ... one is striped.

5. Some people like to wear plain clothes, ... prefer floral or striped.

3

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-01-08T15:32:54+04:00

I  don't like these linen trousers . Could you show me some others trousers ?      

I've found one of my black shoes , but i can't find other .

There are  lots of materials of materials on the shelf. One is cotton others materials are silk and lace . 

I've bought three skirts . One skirt is polka-dotted , other  one is checked and the other one is striped .

Some people like to wear plain clothes , others prefer floral or striped .  

думаю так  

2012-01-08T18:49:53+04:00