Mr Normal Andrews has had a very busy day today. Write what he what he has done. EXAMPIE: to be to the bank Norman has been to the bank. 1) to make a speech at the meeting 2) to have lunch with his boss 3) to send some business letters 4) to drive to the airport 5) to choose a birthday present 6) to ride a bike in the park 7) to go to bed early

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-22T10:37:38+04:00


1) He has made a speech at the meeting 2) He has had lunch with his boss 3) He has  sent some business letters 4) He has  driven to the airport 5) He has chosen a birthday present 6) He has ridden a bike in the park 7) He has  gone to bed early
2013-11-22T10:44:14+04:00


Norman has made a speech at the meeting
Norman has had lunch with his boss
Norman has sent some business letters  
Norman has driven to the airport
Norman has chosen a birthday present
Norman has ridden a bike in the park
Norman has gone to bed early