Write sentenses under each picture.
1. Нарисован гамбургер. и написаны слова.
The hamburger /serve/ on a bun/ 1904
2. Нарисован станок для бритья и написаны слова
Safety razors/ make/ King Gillette/1903
3.Нарисован кроссворд и написаны слова
The crossword puzzle/ publish in a newspaper/ Arthur Wayne/ 1913

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-19T18:53:37+04:00
1. The hamburger was served  on a bun in 1904
2. Safety razors were made King Gillette in 1903
3. The crossword puzzle was published in a newspaper by Arthur Wayne in 1913
2013-11-19T19:56:59+04:00
1. The hamburger is served on a bun since 1904.
2. Safety razors were made by King Gillette in 1903.
3. The crossword puzzle was published in a newspaper by Arthur Wayne in 1913.