Помогите, пожалуйста!

Нужно написать письмо другу.

Тема: "Неформальное письмо".


You have received a letter from your English-speaking pen friend Peter.

...Hope you had a great summer. What did you do? Did you have a goog time? It is my birtgday next week and I can not wait!..

Write him a letter and answer his questions, then ask him about his birthday plans.


2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-19T16:54:59+04:00
Dear Peter,
Thank's for your letter.
Sorry, I haven't written for a long time, cuz i was busy.
 My summer hollidays was great, I gone  to the seaside with my family.Im playing with my friends all my summer hollidays.If you want, I can came to your birthday at next week, I think it will be very exciting and unforgetable.
Where would you want to go on your birthday?
Do you invite me ? 
What do you want to get as your birthday gift?
Sorry, I need to help my mom.
Best wishes,
Аяо.
Довольно не большое письмо, но все же основную часть изложил, можешь дополнить.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-19T20:43:35+04:00
Dear Peter!
I spent my summer holidays well. I played in the game "Island Empire", watched the films "Gamlet", "Romeo and Juliet".
Else, I went to the zoo.
I had a lot of good times.
And how are you?
What did you do in your summer holidays?
What was interesting in your summer holidays?
With love, Ivan.
P.S. Sorry, that I didn't write a long time.
2 P.S. I congratulate you with your birthday!
I wish you success in your studies, happiness and joy!