Say what you think these people are going to do .
1.Peter is in the bathroom. The water is running.
2.Alice is in the kitchen . A cup of coffe and a sandwich are on table.
3.Paul is sitting in the armchair .He is opening a book.
4.Anna is in the shop . She likes large beautiful mirror.
5.John and Jane are wearing tennis clothes and they have tennis rackets in their hands.
6.Frank is standing near the bookcase with a book in his hand. Hisother hand is on the bookcase door.
7.Mother is in the kitchen . In the sink there are a lot of cups and glasses which are not clean. The water is running.
8.Some boys and girls are outdoors and one of them has a football.

Помогите пожалуйсто.
За ранние спасибо .

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-19T12:00:35+00:00
Скажите, что вы думаете, что эти люди собираются делать.1.Peter находится в ванной.Воды работает.2.Alice на кухне.Чашку кофе и бутерброд находятся на столе.3.Paul сидит в кресле. Он открывает книгу.4.Anna находится в магазине. Она любит большие красивые зеркала.5.John и Джейн одеты в одежду теннис и у них есть теннисными ракетками в руках.6.Frank стоит у книжного шкафа с книгой в руке. Hisother рукой на книжный шкаф двери.7.Mother на кухне. В раковине есть много чашки и стаканы, которые не являются чистыми.Воды работает.8.Some мальчиков и девочек на улице и один из них имеет футбола
нет просто я не знаю как перевести имена
я думал перевести только
Перевод как раз не нужен. Надо было написать на английском что они будут делать используя "to be going to" .
ну тогда извини я просто не понял задания
тебе нужно было именно с to be going to? чего ж ты не сказала. сейчас исправлю
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-19T12:03:24+00:00
1.Peter is having a bath.
2.Alice is having a meal.
3.Paul is reading.
4.Anna is going to the shop.
5.John and Jane are going to play tennis.
6.
7.Mother is washing up.
8. Children are playing football or watching the game.
Спасибо)
1.Peter is going to have a bath.2.Alice is going to have a meal. 3.Paul is going to read. 4.Anna is going to buy mirror. 5.такое же как я написала. 6.-.7.Mother is going to wash up. 8.Children are going to play football