Задать 6 типов вопросов на английском к данному предложению: Reading and writing were quite different from the skills used in everyday life.

2
типов вопросов всего 5. какой шестой?

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-19T10:14:07+00:00
Were reading and writing  quite different from the skills used in everyday life?
Reading and writing were quite different from the skills used in everyday life, weren't they?
Why were eading and writing  quite different from the skills used in everyday life?
What was 
 quite different from the skills used in everyday life?
Were reading and writing  quite different from the skills used in everyday or in past life?
  • Участник Знаний
2013-11-19T12:50:41+00:00
Reading and writing were quite different from the skills used in everyday life, weren't they? - разделительный 
Were reading and writing or dreaming quite different from the skills used in everyday life? - альтернативный
Were reading and writing quite different from the skills used in everyday life? - общий 
Why were reading and writing quite different from the skills used in everyday life? - специальный
What was 
quite different from the skills used in everyday life? - специальный к подлежащему