Нужно перевести на Английский

«Не гоняйся за счастьем: оно всегда находится в тебе самом» (Пифагор).
Лично я уже давно поняла, почему для поиска счастья (чтобы мы под ним ни подразумевали) очень важно остановиться, очень важен тот самый стоп-кадр.Оказывается, самое большое препятствие на пути к счастью — это погоня за ним, страстное желание его достичь. Оказывается, счастье не ищется, не требуется, не планируется, не завоевывается — оно ПРИХОДИТ САМО, когда сочтет тебя достойным.Оказывается, искать надо не счастье, а нечто совершенно другое. Стремиться надо не к счастью, а к вещам, которые его призовут как особый дар и вознаграждение судьбы.Счастье не в обретении, а в изменении к лучшему. Счастье не ближайшая цель, до которой всего один шаг, — оно в Пути, ведущем к звездному небу над тобой и к вечным ценностям в твоей душе, оно в Пути, ведущем навстречу людям, Богу и всему миру, даже если твои ноги, ноющие от усталости, отказываются идти. Счастье — это Высшее Благо в твоей жизни, до которого нужно долго добираться и которое в то же время спешит тебе навстречу в ответ на твои собственные усилия…

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-20T14:13:49+04:00

«Don't chase happiness: it always is in you» (Pythagoras).
Personally I have understood for a long time already, why for happiness search (that we meant by it) very important to stop, that freeze frame is very important . It appears, the biggest obstacle in a way fortunately is a pursuit of it, passionate desire it to reach. It appears, the happiness isn't searched, it is not required, isn't planned, not won — it COMES ITSELF when will consider you worthy. It appears, it is necessary to search not for happiness, and something absolutely another. It is necessary to aspire not fortunately, and to things which will call it as special gift and destiny compensation. Happiness not in finding, and in change to the best. Happiness not the nearest purpose, to which only one step, — it in a Way conducting to the star sky over you and to eternal values in your soul, it in a Way conducting towards to people, God and the whole world even if your feet aching for weariness, refuse to go. The happiness is the Highest blessing in your life which it is necessary to reach long and which at the same time hastens to you towards in reply to your own efforts …

2011-12-20T14:38:17+04:00

«Do not chase happiness: it always is in you» (Pythagoras).
Personally I have understood for a long time already, why for happiness search (that we meant by it) very important to stop, that freeze frame is very important. It appears, the biggest obstacle in a way fortunately is a pursuit of it, passionate desire it to reach. It appears, the happiness is not searched, it is not required, is not planned, not won — it COMES ITSELF when will consider you worthy. It appears, it is necessary to search not for happiness, and something absolutely another. It is necessary to aspire not fortunately, and to things which will call it as special gift and destiny compensation. Happiness not in finding, and in change to the best. Happiness not the nearest purpose, to which only one step, — it in a Way conducting to the star sky over you and to eternal values in your soul, it in a Way conducting towards to people, God and the whole world even if your feet aching for weariness, refuse to go. The happiness is the Highest blessing in your life which it is necessary to reach long and which at the same time hastens to you towards in reply to your own efforts