Write the sentences using used to.
1. He got up at 6 o clock.
....................................at 6 o clock.
2. He went to the swimming pool every Saturday.
....................................to the swimming pool every Saturday.
3. Granny told us a lot of interesting things about her school.
....................................us a lot of interesting things about her school.
4. They invited a lot of people.
.........................................a lot of people.
5. When I was a baby I slept an lot.
When I was a baby...................................
6. She made tasty cakes.
...................................tasty cakes.
7. I ate a lot of fruit.
.....................................a lot of fruit.
8. He asked the same question.
.................................... the same question
9. They were very noisy.
....................................very noisy.
10. She told us everything.
.....................................us everything.






2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-17T18:33:05+04:00
1. He got up at 6 o clock.
He used to get at 6 o clock.
2.  He went to the swimming pool every Saturday.
He used to go to the swimming pool every Saturday.
3. Granny told us a lot of interesting things about her school.
.Granny used to tell us a lot of interesting things about her school.
4. They invited a lot of people.
.They used to invite a lot of people.
5. When I was a baby I slept an lot.
When I was a baby I used to sleep a lot.
6. She made tasty cakes.
She used to make .tasty cakes.
7. I ate a lot of fruit.
. I used to eat a lot of fruit.
8. He asked the same question.
He used to ask the same question
9. They were very noisy.
They used to be .very noisy.
10. She told us everything.
She used to tell us  everything.

2013-11-17T18:34:37+04:00
He used to get up
He used to go
Granny used to tell
They used to invite
i used to sleep a lot
She used to make
i used to eat
he used to ask
They used to be
she used to tell