Правильно расставить: How (much\many) sugar do you need for the cake ? There aren,t (much\many) beans in the tin. Are there (much\many) mangoes left ? I have got (a lot of\many) of butter in the fridge. How (much\many) biscuits do you want ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-12-17T19:24:35+04:00

How much sugar do you need for the cake ? There aren,t many beans in the tin. Are there many mangoes left ? I have got a lot of butter in the fridge. How many biscuits do you want ? 

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-17T19:31:44+04:00

How much sugar do you need for the cake ?  There aren,t many beans in the tin.  Are there many mangoes left ?  I have got a lot of of butter in the fridge.  How many biscuits do you want ?