Нужно поставиь либо much либо many - Are there (much\many) oranges on the tree? There isn,t (much\many) bread for my sandwich. I need (a lot of\ much) tomatoes to make a salad. Do you need (much\many) butter for the cake? How (much\many) coconuts are there in the basket?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-17T17:22:56+04:00

Are there many oranges on the tree?

There isn't much bread for my sandwich .

 I need a lot of tomatoes to make a salad .

Do you need much butter for the cake ?

How many coconuts are there in the basket? 

 

2011-12-17T17:41:07+04:00