Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-14T16:58:51+00:00
2 Don`t play the piano, please! Come and meet him! Look at that girl over there! Don`t close the door, please! Be quite, please!
3 this is Tom`s mother. This is boys` ball. This is John`s house. This is Sue`s sister. This is women`s car.
4 1. No, she hasn`t 2.how old is he? 3 what is her name? 4 he is from Spain.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-14T17:17:32+00:00
№2.
1. Please, don`t play the piano. - Пожалуйста, не играй на пианино.
2. Come and meet him. - Иди и встреть его.
3. Look at that girl over there. - Посмотри на ту девочку там.
4. Please, don`t close the door. - Пожалуйста, не закрывайте дверь.
5. Please, be quiet. - Пожалуйста, сохраняйте тишину.

№3.
1. This is Mary`s bicycle. - Это велосипед Мэри.
2. This is Tom`s mother. - Это мать Тома.
3. Look at the ball of this boys. - Посмотрите на мяч этих мальчиков.
4. This is John`s house. - Это дом Джона.
5. This is Sue`s sister. - Это сестра Сью.
6. This is the car of that woman. - Это машина той женщины.

№4.
1. A. Has she got any brothers? - У неё есть братья?
B. No, she hasn`t. - Нет.
2. A. How old he is? - Сколько ему лет?
B. He`s eleven. - Ему одиннадцать.
3. A. What`s her name? - Как её зовут?
B. Katey. - Кэти.
4. A. Where`s he from? - Откуда он?
B. He`s from Spain. - Он из Испании.