3 Write sentences. Use the Past Simple or the Present Perfect.

Example: Martin is 7. He has
never been (be) to Paris. Last night he
wrote (write) a letter to Santa and asked (ask)
him about a trip to Disneyland, Paris.


1. A: Last summer, Jane________ (go)
to London with her class. They
__________ (ride) the London


Eye,______ (enjoy) the
Science Museum and__________ (walk)
in Hyde Park. They_________


(take) lots of pictures. Would you like to see her photos? В: I already (see) them. They are wonderful!

2. A:_____ you_______ (be) to his concert?

B: Not yet. But I_______ (be)
lucky last Monday. I_________ (buy)
the tickets for his next concert.


Would you
like to go with me? A: With pleasure.

3. A: Julia, I _____ (phone) you yesterday.

B: Sorry, I missed it.

A:_____ you_______ (stay) at home?

B: No, I______ (take) my niece to the funfair. We _________ (go) on rides and, then,________ (have)

lunch
in the café. It________ (be) such fun.


A: I
see. I______ (be) to the funfair
last weekend. And I liked it, too.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-11-14T19:50:23+04:00
1. A: Last summer, Jane went (go)
to London with her class. They rode (ride) the London


Eye,enjoyed (enjoy) the
Science Museum and walked (walk)
in Hyde Park. They took 
(take) lots of pictures. Would you like to see her photos? В: I  have already seen them. They are wonderful!
2.  A:Have you been to his concert?
B: Not yet. But I was lucky last Monday. I bought (buy)
the tickets for his next concert.

Would you like to go with me? A: With pleasure.
3.  A: Julia, I phoned (phone) you yesterday.
B: Sorry, I missed it.
A:_Did you stay at home?
B: No, I took my niece to the funfair. We went (go) on rides and, then had lunch
in the café. It was(be) such fun.

A: I see. I_was to the funfair
last weekend. And I liked it, too.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-11-14T19:51:06+04:00
1. went, rode, enjoyed, walked, took. I have already seen them.
2. Have you been, was, have bought.
3. phoned, did you stay, took, went, had, was, was.