Составить диалог 10 реплик, на 2 роли. сюжет таков, человек пришёл в кафе, официант его обслуживает.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-12-14T17:49:57+00:00

waiter:  good mornin1 can i help you?
jenny:   yes. can i hav a hamburger and chips? please?

waiter:  do you want peas
jenny:    yes, please.
karini:   can i have a hamburger and chips, too?

waiter:   peas?
karini:    no, thanks.

helen:    mmm...a pizza and salad for me, please.

waiter:   sorry. we usually have pizza, but not today.

helen:    can i have a cheese omelette and salad, then?

waiter:   of couse. and to drink?

helen:     juice, pleaseю

karini:   coke for me.

jenny:    and for me too.

waiter:   ok. that's 2 cokes and an juice.

Лучший Ответ!
  • marsyu
  • почетный грамотей
2011-12-14T20:04:21+00:00

KIM:        GOOD EVENING!

WAITER:GOOD EVENING,CAN I HELP YOU?

K:YES I'D LIKE A TABLE FOR TWO,PLEASE.I'M WAITING FOR A FRIEND WHO IS COMING    LATER.

W:SMOKING OR NON- SMOKING?

K: NON- SMOKING,PLEASE.

W:HERE IS YOUR TABLE.ARE YOU READY TO ORDER?

K:YES.I'LL HAVE THE TOMATO SOUP TO START WITH.

W:AND TO FOLLOW?

K:WHAT ARE TODAY'S SPECIALS?

W:TODAY'S SPECIALS ARE CHICKEN WITH POTATOES AND CUCUMBER SALAD.SO WHAT WOULD YOU LIKE FOR YOU MAIN COURSE?

K:I'LL HAVE THE CHICKEN.COULD I HAVE IT WITH CHIPS,PLEASE?

W:OF COURSE.WOULD YOU LIKE SOMETHING TO DRING?

K:YES I 'LL HAVE GLASS OF ORANGE JUICE ,PLEASE.COULD I HAVE THE DESSERTS MENU,PLEASE?

W:CERTANLY.WHAT WILL YOU HAVE FOR DESSERT?

K:I'LL HAVE STRAWBERRY ICE-CREAM.

W:ANYTHING ELSE?

K:COFFEE,PLEASE.

W:WITH OR WITHOUT MILK AND SUGAR?

K:WITH MILK BUT NO SUGAR,PLEASE.(AFTER SHE FINISHES HER MEAL)

   CAN I HAVE THE BILL,PLEASE?

W:HERE YOU ARE.THAT'S $14.75.

K:DO YOU TAKE VIZA?

W:YES WE DO.

K:HERE IS MY CARD.(AFTER THE WAITER COMES BACK)THANK YOU VERY MUCH.

W:YOU'RE WELCOME.GOOD BYE.

K:GOOD BYE.