1) вставить буквы.

NE_SPAPER, fav_urit_, impr_ve,_now, forei_n, v_cabulary, pronun_ia_ion, _seful, p_rase, m_an, impo_tant, l_arn.

2) categorize the words of exercise 1 info `` Nouns``, ``Abjectives`` , ``Verbs``.

потом расположенно три столбика по три линиии с надписями `` Nouns``, ``Abjectives`` , ``Verbs``.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-12-14T20:46:39+04:00

Nouns     -   NEWSPAPER,vocabulary, pronounciation,phrase,

 

Adjectives   -favourite  , foreign,  useful,  important .

 Verbs  - improve, know,mean,   learn

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-14T20:57:40+04:00

1)NEWSPAPER(газета),favourite(любимый),improve(улучшать),know(знать),foreign(иностранный) ,vocabulary(словарь),phrase(фраза),mean(средний),important(важный),learn(учиться)


2)Nouns(существительные) :NEWSPAPER,vocabulary, pronounciation,phrase.

Adjectives (прилагательные):favourite  , foreign,  useful,  important .

 Verbs(глаголы):improve, know,mean,learn.