He was a Saxon....(1)birth. He was an outlaw and a robber,but he robbed only...(2)rich and helped...(3)poor. But today Sherwood Forest is famous not only as home of Robin Hood, but also as a natural...(4) for rare .... Sherwood Forest is one of the best ... (5) sites in England ..... I is most famous ...(6) its massive . More than one thousand ...(7) of beetle . There you can also meet ... (8) unique animals and birds . For over six hundred years the forest ...(9) the prorety of the Crown and was used as a ...(10) of timber. 1.a)by;б)on; в)in 2.a)a б)the в)no article 3.a)a б)the в)no article 4.a)seat б)habitat в)house 5.a)wild б)wildlife в)naturalistic 6.a)for б)as d)with 7)a)sorts б)numbers в)species 8.a)any б)some в)no 9.a)remained б)stayed в)left 10.a)kind б)sauce в)source

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-12-13T23:40:06+04:00

Он был саксонский ....( 1) рождения. Он был вне закона и грабителя, но он грабилтолько ... (2) богатых и помогали ... (3) бедные. Но сегодня Шервудский лес известен не только как дом Робин Гуда, но и в качестве природного ... (4) для редких ....Шервудский лес является одним из лучших ... (5) сайтов в Англии ..... Я самый известный ... (6) его массивная. Более тысячи ... (7) жуков. Там же можно встретить... (8) уникальных животных и птиц. На протяжении более шестисот лет лесу ... (9)prorety короны и был использован в качестве ... (10) древесины. 1.а) путем; б) на, в) в 2.а) б) в) нет статьи 3.а) б) в) нет статьи ) место б) в среде обитания), дом 5. а)диких б) в дикой природе) натуралистическое 6.a) для б) как г) с 7)) сортирует б)номера в) видов 8.a) любые б) в некоторых) не 9.a) остался б) остался в) оставил10.а) вид б) в соусе) источник

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-14T00:43:14+04:00

He was a Saxon by birth.

He was an outlaw and a robber, but he robbed only the rich and helped the poor.

But today Sherwood Forest is famous not only as home of Robin Hood, but also as a natural habitat for rare .... Sherwood Forest is one of the best naturalistic sites in England .....

 It is most famous for its massive .

More than one thousand species of beetle .

There you can also meet some unique animals and birds .

For over six hundred years the forest remained the property of the Crown and was used as a source of timber.