Пжл.. помогите )))

Вставитьположительные или отрицательные формы глагола can , to be able в правильном времени.

In very early times all the people on the Earth_________speak the same language.They lived together and ______ understand each other.If we all get together we________building a great city/If we________do it everybody will be happy.They________work really fast.Nowadays people ________spea many languages but most of them_________speak English.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2011-12-13T15:54:39+04:00

1. can

2. could

3. were able 

4. can

5. are able

6. can

 

(не уверенна)

Лучший Ответ!
  • lou
  • новичок
2011-12-13T17:21:50+04:00

1.can

2.could

3.will be able

4.can

5.can(сомневаюсь,не вижу перехода времени)

6.can

7.can