Поставь глаголы ,данные в скобках,в past simple или present perfect. 1)I_____(not/play) tennis sice I was at scool but I _____ (be) very good at it back then. 2)Mr and Mrs Little _____(visit) Egypt.They ____(go) there on holiday in 2007. 3)A:________ you ________(choose) a dress for the party yet? B:Yes,I________(buy) one yesterday. 4)A:________you_______(see) any new films lately? B:Yes,I _______(watch) the new James Bond film last week. 5) I think our teacher____________(forget) about the test!He ____(not/say) anything about it in the last lesson! 6)Sarah_________(break) her leg.She _____(fall) off a horse last week. A:_______(you/sell) your house yet? B:Yes,some people_____(see) it last month and ______(buy) it. 8)I______(finish) decorating my room.I_______(paint) it last week and I_______(put up) the new curtains last night. 9)They _______(lose) their cat.It_____(run) away last week. 5)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-12T14:53:29+00:00

1haven't played

  was

2visited

 went

3have chosen

 bought

4have see

  watchedn

5forgot

didn't say

6 has broken

  fell

 did sell

saw, have bought

8 finished

painted, put up

9have lost

ran

2011-12-12T15:14:34+00:00

1. haven't played; was

2. visited; went

3. Have, choosen; bought

4. Have, seen; watched 

5. forgot, didn't said 

6. has broken; fell

7. Did you sell; saw, have bought

8. finished, painted, put up

9. have lost; ran

 

х_х