Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2011-12-12T17:15:38+04:00



Should teenagers work while they are studying? (Должны ли подростки работать во время учебы?)

 

In some countries, teenagers have jobs while they are still students. After thinking about it from several aspects, I do not believe it is a good idea. The reasons are presented below.

Part-time jobs may affect students" academic studies. Working several hours a day consumes a lot of time and one might be too exhausted to study. The main purpose of school life for teenagers is to learn scientific knowledge and techniques in preparation for their future. It is generally suggested that in order to master what they have learned at school, students must spend at least 3 hours each day on their homework. It would be impossible for a student to work part-time while maintaining a high standard of academic learning. As a result, they may find it hard to adjust to what the school and society expects from them as well as what their employers expect them to perform on the job.

Another reason why I do not approve teenagers to work part-time is that working while studying will deprive their time of sleep and will do harm to their health. Teenagers are in the process of building up their body. They need time to do exercises and engage in other activities, and they also need plenty of rest. If they work, they may sacrifice their time for sleep, club activities, exercise, and recreation. Sometimes, teenagers have jobs that consume more strength than they can afford. This will be definitely harmful to their health.

Finally, working part-time and making extra money may contribute to their bad habits. Teenagers are not mature enough to spend money wisely. However with part-time jobs they make money that allow them to spend whatever way they like, such as playing electronic games, smoking, drinking, and even gambling.

Based on the above discussion, I do not think it is a good idea for teenagers to work while they are still students. Compared with their whole lifetime, school life is a short period. Teenagers should value their school life and make full use of the time. Only by working hard during school life can they find their proper jobs in their future life. (22 предложения)

 

Вот перевод:

 

В некоторых странах, подростки имеют работу, пока они еще студенты. Подумав об этом в нескольких аспектах, я не считаю, что это хорошая идея. Причины, представлены ниже.

Неполный рабочий день может повлиять на студентов "академических исследований." Работая несколько часов в день уходит много времени и можно слишком устать, чтобы учиться. Основная цель школьной жизни для подростков, чтобы узнать научные знания и методы в рамках подготовки к их будущей работе. Как правило, предположим, что для того, чтобы мастер, чему они научились в школе, студенты должны провести по крайней мере 3 часа каждый день на свою домашнюю работу. Это было бы невозможно для студента работать неполный рабочий день, сохраняя при этом высокий уровень академического образования . В результате, они могут найти его трудно настроить на то, что школа и общество ожидает от них, а также то, что их работодатели ожидают от них выполнять на рабочем месте.

Другая причина, почему я не одобряю, подростки работают неполный рабочий день в том, что рабочее время учебы лишит их время сна и сделает вред для их здоровья. Подростки находятся в процессе создания своего тела. Им нужно время, чтобы делать упражнения и заниматься другими видами деятельности, и они также должны много отдыхать. Если они работают, они могут жертвовать своим временем для сна, клубной деятельности, физических упражнений и отдыха. Иногда, подростки имеют рабочие места, которые потребляют больше силы, чем они могут себе позволить. Это будет определенно вредно для их здоровья.

Наконец, работающих неполный рабочий день и сделать дополнительные деньги, может способствовать их вредных привычек. Подростки не являются достаточно зрелыми, чтобы потратить деньги с умом. Однако с неполный рабочий день они делают деньги, которые позволяют им проводить любым способом, они, как, например, играя в электронные игры, курить, пить и даже азартных игр.

На основании вышеизложенного, я не думаю, что это хорошая идея для подростков, чтобы работать, пока они еще студенты. По сравнению с их всей жизнью, школа - это короткий период времени. Подростки должны ценить их школьную жизнь и в полной мере использовать время. Только благодаря упорному труду в течение школьной жизни они могут найти свое рабочее место в их будущей жизни.

2011-12-12T18:35:01+04:00



The teenage period is the most important in our life. At this age people form their characters, interests. This time people especially need good advices and cure. It's a period when the person isn't a child, but he is becoming an adult. There are a lot of teenage problems. For example smoking, drugs, alcohol, generation gap. Everybody knows them, but not everybody wants to pay attention on them. Nowadays i think we should to do it. We should to spend special disscussion on this theame in inducation institution, to toughen punishment measures, but at the same time not to make them to do something.